Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike (AE-FUNAI) hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various JUPEB and Pre-Degree programmes for the 2019/2020 academic session.

JUPEB Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confirmation
1
CES532008230001
Orose Goodnews Yole
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
2
CES532008240001
Ologwu Emmanuel Chukwuma
Anatomy
3
CES532008310001
Kanu Daniel Nnochiri
Mass Communication
4
CES532009010002
Ukom Ifechukwukwu Kingsley
Political Science
5
CES532009020001
Nwokoro Chidiebere Faith
Medicine and Surgery
6
CES532009070001
Okororji Chukwuebuka Valentine
Medicine and Surgery
7
CES532009080001
Ogbuzuru Daniel Chukwudi
Civil Engineering
8
CES532009090002
Oduwa Chimaobi Emmanuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
9
CES532009100002
Ezeokafor Perpetual
Criminology and Security Studies
10
CES532009110001
Obiyo Chimaobi Thaddeus
Sociology
11
CES532009110003
Nwakpa Chidimma Rita
Microbiology
12
CES532009140001
Akuwudike Wisdom Ugonna
Medicine and Surgery
13
CES532009150001
Obodo Onyedikachukwu Benedicta
Medicine and Surgery
14
CES532009160001
Nteoma Precious Chimchetaram
Medicine and Surgery
15
CES532009170001
Igwe Chekwubechi Meshach
Mechanical Engineering
16
CES532009170002
Chidimma Ejiofor Agape
Mass Communication
17
CES532009180001
Uwakwe Uchenna Destiny
Medicine and Surgery
18
CES532009190001
Igwe Destiny Chioma
Medicine and Surgery
19
CES532009210001
Ezekiel Gift Nnedinma
Microbiology
20
CES532009220001
Ukpata Moses Monday
Civil Engineering
21
CES532009220002
Atere Victoria Joy
Medicine and Surgery
22
CES532009240001
Maduagwuna Ifeanyichukwu Izuchukwu
Law
23
CES532009250001
Nnachi Favour Nwankwo
Medicine and Surgery
24
CES532009250002
Eze Alexander Nwaji
Music
25
CES532009300001
Nwanga Nnaedozie Valentine
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
26
CES532009300002
Okoh Kelechi John
Computer Science
27
CES532010010001
Nwudeuche Ndudi David
Law
28
CES532010010002
Odege Joshua Nnanna
Architecture
29
CES532010050002
Iroabuchi Chigozirim Franklin
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
30
CES532010070003
Ekeanyanwu Success Chidera
Medicine and Surgery
31
CES532010080001
Okereafor Godpower Ebuka
Computer Science
32
CES532010080002
Ugwunna Praise Tochukwu
Microbiology
33
CES532010120001
Ngwuta Cyril Chisom
Medicine and Surgery
34
CES532010120002
Akachukwu Esther Onyinyechi
Medicine and Surgery
35
CES532010120004
Nwankwo Oluchukwu Praise
Medicine and Surgery
36
CES532010120005
Nwadike Mariaassumpta Chidimma
Mass Communication
37
CES532010130001
Akani Faith Uchenna
Medicine and Surgery
38
CES532010160001
Nwaojigba John Enyinnaya
Medicine and Surgery
39
CES532010200001
Nwankpu Chukwuebuka Alex
Medicine and Surgery
40
CES532010270001
Nnachi Victor Ikenna
Law
41
CES532010290001
Okezie Onyinyechi Ann
Law
42
CES532010300001
Chukwuma Kingsley Chisom
Anatomy
43
CES532010300002
Okoro Gideon Guzorochi
Biology
44
CES532011050001
Edeh Chinedu Kingsley
Civil Engineering
45
CES532011090002
Nwebonyi Ejike Cornelius
Civil Engineering
46
CES532011090003
Okon Ubong Victor
Political Science
47
CES532011090005
Ugwu Favour Nmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
48
CES532011120002
Obi Ebuka Martin
Animal Science
49
CES532011160003
Chigbu Kamsi Chimdindu
Mechatronics Engineering
50
CES532011180001
Onyemaenu Uzochukwu Mitchell
Computer Science
51
CES532011240001
Ahaoma Christian Chimeremeze
Mechatronics Engineering
52
CES532011260003
Okoro Janet Odii
Medicine and Surgery
53
CES532011270001
Okorie Justice Sinachi
Criminology and Security Studies
54
CES532011280001
Oganiru Collins Chigozie
Political Science
55
CES532011290001
Ahuche Oluebuebe Stephanie
Medicine and Surgery
56
CES532011300002
Okey Samuel Favour
Civil Engineering
57
CES532011300003
Oti Joshua Chinecherem
Civil Engineering
58
CES532012010001
Nnachi Lucky Onyeeme
Civil Engineering
59
CES532012010002
Anya Favour Chinecherem
Law
60
CES532012020001
Agbi Obinna Morris
Medicine and Surgery
61
CES532012020002
Opuh-odefa Emmanuel Chukwuma
Criminology and Security Studies
62
CES532012040001
Owan Moses Odu
Medicine and Surgery
63
CES532012100001
Ukpa Chidera Victory
Medicine and Surgery
64
CES532012110001
Nwosu Chukwuneke Chukwukamnele
Medicine and Surgery
65
CES532012140002
Nwoko Faustina Esomchi
Medicine and Surgery
66
CES532012150001
Nkamandukwe Chinecherem
Medicine and Surgery
67
CES532012150003
Amaraizu Chukwuma Ndubuisi
Civil Engineering
68
CES532012160001
Okoro Emeka Joseph
Business Administration
69
CES532012170001
Gideon Gandaru Wakado
Civil Engineering
70
CES532012170002
Vizor Dumbor
Political Science
71
CES532012170003
Nlem Felicity Chinelo
Medicine and Surgery
72
CES532012170005
Okoro Chioma Jane
Accounting
73
CES532012210001
Nwabuisi Happiness Chidinma
Medicine and Surgery
74
CES532101020001
Eje Favour Chinedu
Accounting
75
CES532101060001
Ugwu Isaiah Emmanuel
Computer Science
76
CES532101070001
Ezugwu Ugochi Divine
Medicine and Surgery
77
CES532101070002
Anyanwu Chukwudi Desmond
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
78
CES532101080001
Ogoemeka Odinaka Divine
Animal Science
79
CES532101080002
Arua Patrick Ugochukwu
Law
80
CES532101090001
Agu Victor Chimechezona
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
81
CES532101090002
Nwafor Melody Okorie
Biochemistry
82
CES532101090004
Onwe-obazi Emmanuel Uchenna
Civil Engineering
83
CES532101110001
Chooks-oko Chukwunonso Nelson
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
84
CES532101110002
Odo Queendaline Ogbungwa
Civil Engineering
85
CES532101110003
Uguru Nwanneka Lilian
Anatomy
86
CES532101110004
Ukanwa Odinakachi Maryann
Mass Communication
87
CES532101120001
Omenyi Tobias Kosisochi
Medicine and Surgery
88
CES532101120002
Iroegbu Damaris Nwanyioma
Law
89
CES532101120005
Uhuo Emmanuel Onyedikachi
Computer Science
90
CES532101120007
Onele Bianca Adanna
Medicine and Surgery
91
CES532101130001
Ugwu Favour- Mmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
92
CES532101140001
Okonkwo Nkemjika Chikamso
Law
93
CES532101140002
Acha Grace Ule
Medicine and Surgery
94
CES532101140003
Okafor Kizito Chidozie
Computer Science
95
CES532101150002
Isaac Chiemela Emmanuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
96
CES532101160002
Uko Jennifer Ezinne
Medicine and Surgery
97
CES532101170003
Okoh Faith Amarachi
Psychology
98
CES532101170004
Okoh Esther Oluchi
Medicine and Surgery
99
CES532101180003
Chintuwa Nnamdi Timmer
Computer Science
100
CES532101180004
David Doris Ezinne
Economics
101
CES532101180006
Nwebonyi Ifeanyi Shedrack
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
102
CES532101190003
Ehiri Hannah Ulunma
Medicine and Surgery
103
CES532101190005
Nwosu Chisom Patience
Biochemistry
104
CES532101200003
Ibe-chris Kelvin Chimobi
Mechanical Engineering
105
CES532101200006
Nwekpa John Chidera
Medicine and Surgery
106
CES532101200007
Chimaroke Godstime
Business Administration
107
CES532101210002
Omoke Benjamin
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
108
CES532101210004
Chukwuma Chidera Cynthia
English and Literary Studies Education
109
CES532101210008
Kennedy Chidubem Ozumah
Physiology
110
CES532101210009
Ezeh Ebubechukwu Martins
Mechanical Engineering
111
CES532101210012
Ibezim Jennifer Nmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
112
CES532101220004
Omoke Nnanna Isaac
Computer Science
113
CES532101220005
Onuigbo Samuel Chijindum
Medicine and Surgery
114
CES532101220006
Nwaeze Ngozi Miriam
Law
115
CES532101220007
Amamilo Olivia Makuachukwu
Medicine and Surgery
116
CES532101220008
Ugochukwu Favour Ugochinyere
Medicine and Surgery
117
CES532101220010
Jude Graham Chinweotito
Mechanical Engineering
118
CES532101220012
Irem Samuel Ezinwa
Medicine and Surgery
119
CES532101230002
Ogah Ebuka Desmond
Medicine and Surgery
120
CES532101230005
Okpanku Jennifer Ezinne
Medicine and Surgery
121
CES532101250001
Nwakpa Nneka Ijeoma
English and Literary Studies
122
CES532101250003
Friday Obioma Kingsley
Law
123
CES532101250004
Ewa Doris Ofere
Anatomy
124
CES532101250005
Francis Juliet Chiamaka
Economics
125
CES532101260003
Iwuchukwu Udochukwu Okenwa
Law
126
CES532101260005
Anyakalu Ogbonne Confidence
Law
127
CES532101260006
Ewenyi Ikechukwu Ephraim
Medicine and Surgery
128
CES532101260007
Ewogu Chibueze
Civil Engineering
129
CES532101270001
Mmaduabuchi Stella Makuochi
Anatomy
130
CES532101270003
Okereke Obinna Godswill
Civil Engineering
131
CES532101270004
Ezenma Mercy Chidiebere
Business Administration
132
CES532101280002
Martins Precious Chidozie
Anatomy
133
CES532101280004
Ani Queen Chinemerem
Medicine and Surgery
134
CES532101280005
Obierofu Nzubechi Nwanyioma
Economics
135
CES532101280008
Itumo Chioma Mary
Medicine and Surgery
136
CES532101290002
Nwode Emmanuel Ugochukwu
Chemical Engineering
137
CES532101290003
Nwachi Ogbonnaya Franklyn
Anatomy
138
CES532101290006
Onyeukwu Munachimso Meso
Medicine and Surgery
139
CES532101300002
Nnawuihe Ebube Victor
Medicine and Surgery
140
CES532101300003
Kalu Onyinyechi Free
Medicine and Surgery
141
CES532101300005
Chukwura Tochukwu Victor
Law
142
CES532101300006
Israel Joyce Adaku
Law
143
CES532101300007
Akachukwu Victor Ikemsinachi
Law
144
CES532101300008
Okezie Jennifer Chiamaka
Law
145
CES532101300009
Mbah Patrick Chisom
Law
146
CES532101300010
Etuh Favour Mmesomachukwu
Medicine and Surgery
147
CES532101310001
Ikedieze Chinaza Favour
Accounting
148
CES532101310002
Okorocha Chizurum Ruby
Medicine and Surgery
149
CES532101310004
Ochieze Precious Chioma
Accounting
150
CES532102010003
Greathope Onyinye Bright
Law
151
CES532102010005
Nwaga Mmesomma Favour
Medicine and Surgery
152
CES532102010007
Maduagwu Ebubechi Happiness
Accounting
153
CES532102020001
Obidigbo Chinelo Rachael
Medicine and Surgery
154
CES532102020002
Onwe Pamela Onyinyechi
Medicine and Surgery
155
CES532102020003
Amadi Precious Chinecherem
Medicine and Surgery
156
CES532102030002
Maduike Marinus Chinonso
Medicine and Surgery
157
CES532102040002
Ohaegbulem Michael Maduabuchi
Computer Science
158
CES532102040003
Osuji Christopher Chisom
Anatomy
159
CES532102050003
Chukwu Abigail Ngozi
Medicine and Surgery
160
CES532102050005
Ijomanta Ifunanya Joy
Mass Communication
161
CES532102060003
Kalu Rebecca Emeka
Psychology
162
CES532102070001
Ewa Benita Ogeriugwunnachi
Medicine and Surgery
163
CES532102080002
Nwachukwu Sandra Ogochukwu
Mass Communication
164
CES532102080003
Nwangwu Emmanuel Chisom
Medicine and Surgery
165
CES532102080004
Nwokwu Divinefavour Mmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
166
CES532102080005
Nkwede Chikwado Mishack-
Medicine and Surgery
167
CES532102080006
Nwankwo Kingsley Odinaka
Medicine and Surgery
168
CES532102090002
Mbaocha Daniel Obinna
Psychology
169
CES532102090003
Azubuike Samuel Ebube
Computer Science
170
CES532102100002
Durudaniel Favour Onyekachi
Medicine and Surgery
171
CES532102120003
Agagwo Gift Ozioma
Mass Communication
172
CES532102120004
Ikedi-mishark Onyinyechukwu Ifunanya
Accounting
173
CES532102130002
Agidi Nnenna Eke
Medicine and Surgery
174
CES532102130003
Ndulaka Favour Oluomachukwu
Medicine and Surgery
175
CES532102150002
Micheal Maryjane Chinasa
Anatomy
176
CES532102150005
Ogu Miracle Chukwuemeka
Business Administration
177
CES532102150006
Ezeokeke Chiagoziem Ewezugachukwu-
Medicine and Surgery
178
CES532102150007
Agbo Benneth Chidubem
Civil Engineering
179
CES532102180001
Emenahi Chinelo Cynthia
Medicine and Surgery
180
CES532102180002
Okanla Favour Israel
Mechatronics Engineering
181
CES532102190001
Onugha Jessica Chinazaekpere
Medicine and Surgery
182
CES532102190002
Chibuike Bright Eze
Business Administration
183
CES532102200002
Nwigboke Joy Ezinne
Medicine and Surgery
184
CES532102210004
Emenahi Chidimma Gloria
Accounting
185
CES532102210005
Chibuikem Goodness Chinazaekpere
Medicine and Surgery
186
CES532102220002
Ogbonnaya Udochukwu Theophilus
Mechanical Engineering
187
CES532102220003
Igboke Polycarp Anayo
Law
188
CES532102230001
Iwuanyanwu Sharon Chidera
Medicine and Surgery
189
CES532102230002
Ebirim Divine Uloma
Medicine and Surgery
190
CES532102240001
Ede Praisegod Ogbonnaya
Animal Science
191
CES532102240003
Odezulu Chibuzor Romanus
Law
192
CES532102250001
Nwokpuru Precious Chisom
Law
193
CES532102250002
Okorie Emmanuel Chidubem
Civil Engineering
194
CES532102250003
Ezekiel-onichakwe Olachi
Medicine and Surgery
195
CES532102250004
Ogbonna Emmnauel Chibuzo
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
196
CES532102260001
Nwafor Okechukwu Princewill
Computer Science
197
CES532102260003
Igwegbe Ebenezer Ifedioranma
Computer Science
198
CES532102260005
Ikem Collins Mmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
199
CES532102260006
Okafor Chukwugozie Christopher
Mechanical Engineering
200
CES532103010002
Ugochukwu Dawn Newlife
Law
201
CES532103040003
Abba Faith Aladi
Business Administration

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confirmation
1
CES532008240002
Thompson Chukwuebuka Peter
Accounting
2
CES532008250002
Francis Ebuka Destiny
Mass Communication
3
CES532008270001
Augustin Gold Ihuoma
Agric Economics and Extension
4
CES532008280001
Ugwuaneke Ruth Chinaza
Microbiology
5
CES532008310002
Chicheta Orji Favour
Business Administration
6
CES532009030003
Ali Chukwuebuka
Criminology and Security Studies
7
CES532009260001
Nweke Kenneth Friday
Civil Engineering
8
CES532009290001
Fidelis Onyinyechi Doris
Biochemistry
9
CES532010050001
Ozoude Mmesoma Christian
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
10
CES532010060002
Ozoude Chiemerie Charles
Law
11
CES532010070001
Uwaju Loveth Onyenaturuchi
Accounting
12
CES532010070002
Ibekwe Emeka Promise
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
13
CES532010130002
Otu Chijioke Ephraim
Anatomy
14
CES532010150001
Njimogu Eunice Chiamaka
Criminology and Security Studies
15
CES532010160003
Maduabuchi Bintu Odinaka
Criminology and Security Studies
16
CES532010300003
Nnaji Kelechi Emmanuel
Business Administration
17
CES532010310001
Etu Samuel Eze
Medicine and Surgery
18
CES532011020002
Ufomba Chinenye Blessing
Accounting
19
CES532011040002
John Blessing
Banking and Finance
20
CES532011090004
Oloko Charity Chiamanda
Physiology
21
CES532011110001
Onwe Ngozi Obele
Biology Education
22
CES532011120001
Ibeguzorom Chinonyerem Giftclifford
Law
23
CES532011170003
Nnebedum Juliet Kosisochukwu
Anatomy
24
CES532011210002
Chukwudike Goodness Charles
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
25
CES532011250001
Eze Chibuike Moses
Civil Engineering
26
CES532011260001
Okohu Ugochukwu Simon
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
27
CES532011300001
Samuel Uchechukwu Simon-peter
Physics
28
CES532011300004
Samuel Mmesoma Glory
Chemistry
29
CES532012010003
Anazodo Solomon Chukwudalu
Mechatronics Engineering
30
CES532012090001
Bassey Newman Andrew
Medicine and Surgery
31
CES532012100002
Agenu Ikechukwu Raymond
Sociology
32
CES532012140001
Egbo Samuel Ikpeama
Criminology and Security Studies
33
CES532101050001
Mbakamma David Ubachi
Medicine and Surgery
34
CES532101070003
Egbe Nneoma Grace
Medicine and Surgery
35
CES532101120006
Okeda Jude
Criminology and Security Studies
36
CES532101160001
Chukwu Sunday
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
37
CES532101170001
Idimogu Ikemsinachi Vivian
Biochemistry
38
CES532101180002
Davidson Bliss Chinyere
Medicine and Surgery
39
CES532101180005
Okwuchukwu Onyinye Promise
Business Administration
40
CES532101190002
Imoh Eunice Ezinne
Law
41
CES532101190004
Chinedu Precious Chioma
Microbiology
42
CES532101200002
Nnaji Esther Uchenna
Economics
43
CES532101210001
Enyi Shedrach Ugochukwu
Anatomy
44
CES532101210005
Ngwu Ogochukwu Marcel
Medicine and Surgery
45
CES532101210006
Njoku-noble Samuel Obinna
Computer Science
46
CES532101210010
Egbo Nmesoma Godsfavour
History and Strategic Studies
47
CES532101220002
Onwe Ogechi Cecilia
Physiology
48
CES532101220009
Eze Kingsley Igwe
Psychology
49
CES532101220016
Ifesinachi Nwaogudu Anthony
Computer Science
50
CES532101250002
Odor Uchechi Agatha
Criminology and Security Studies
51
CES532101260002
Nwali Lucky Ifeanyi
English and Literary Studies
52
CES532101260004
Odo Chidebere Godfrey
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
53
CES532101280001
Okoro Chibuike Bonaventure
Anatomy
54
CES532101290004
Ifechukwu Onyemazu Benedicta
Biochemistry
55
CES532101300004
Onuh Somtochukwu Gabriel
Civil Engineering
56
CES532101310003
Okafor Mmesoma Peace-
Sociology
57
CES532101310005
Nwokora Thelma Chisom
Civil Engineering
58
CES532102010008
Osuji Chioma Maryjane
Microbiology
59
CES532102080001
Mgbada Amarachi
Business Administration
60
CES532102120001
Obasi Daniel Chikwado
Law
61
CES532102120002
Nwankwo Blessing Chinazaekpere
Law
62
CES532102150001
Odo Onyinyechi Emelda
Law
63
CES532102200001
Akpet Akunjom Eno
Biochemistry
64
CES532102200003
Okechukwu Charles Chukwuka
Mass Communication
65
CES532102220001
Egede Ekene Daniel
Civil Engineering
66
CES532102220004
Chukwuemeka Nnaemeka Martin-luther
Fine and Applied Arts
67
CES532102240002
Enyinnaya Emmanuella Obianauju
Microbiology
68
CES532102260002
Isaiah Divine Chinecherem
Anatomy
69
CES532103020002
Nwigwe Chinecherem Sonia
Anatomy
70
CES532103030002
Nyoga Happiness Ifechukwu
Law
71
CES532103030003
Delight Umahi Blessing
Accounting

Signed,
Prof. Dr. Johnny Ogunji
Director, Centre for Educational Services
Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu-Alike (AE-FUNAI)