Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike (AE-FUNAI) hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various JUPEB and Pre-Degree programmes for the 2020/2021 academic session.

JUPEB Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confirmation
1
CES532101260001
Charles Excel Chianugo
Medicine and Surgery
2
CES532102170003
Robinson Noble
Mechanical Engineering
3
CES532102280002
Ifeanyi Chiemela Maria-goretti
Medicine and Surgery
4
CES532103030001
Demian Chisom Victory
Economics
5
CES532103040002
Ukachukwu Ifeanyi Anthony-
Business Administration
6
CES532103050001
Dara Somto Vitalis
Law
7
CES532103060002
Agu Gift Chibuchi
Law
8
CES532103060003
Chukwuka Daberechi Collins
Law
9
CES532103080001
Nwaiwu Richard Chukwuemeka
English and Literary Studies
10
CES532103090001
Esomchi Okoroafor Chukwuemeka
Mechatronics Engineering
11
CES532103100002
Okechukwu Promise Song
Anatomy
12
CES532103100004
Chimaobi Udochukwu Favour
Medicine and Surgery
13
CES532103110004
Umeokwonna Onyinyechi Marriagorathi
Medicine and Surgery
14
CES532103110005
Nweze Donna Valentine
Microbiology
15
CES532103120002
Aningwu Mmesoma Favour
Medicine and Surgery
16
CES532103120003
Anagu Naomi Uloma
Law
17
CES532103120004
Chibuiko James Ndubuisi
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
18
CES532103120005
Okoro Engel Amadi
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
19
CES532103150001
Nwoga Raphael Chukwunonso
Civil Engineering
20
CES532103150003
Kawah Precious Chimezie
Applied Geophysics
21
CES532103150004
Anikene Divinefavour Chidiebere
Medicine and Surgery
22
CES532103170002
Orawo Stella Nmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
23
CES532103180001
Aliegede Samuel Nelson
Medicine and Surgery
24
CES532103190001
Opara Bernice Chinazom
Psychology
25
CES532103200001
Onukogu Goodness Chinonyerem
Anatomy
26
CES532103200003
Obinwa Cornelius Chukwuma
Medicine and Surgery
27
CES532103200004
Ekuma-nnachi Michael
Medicine and Surgery
28
CES532103250001
Chukwumaedu Vivian Chidimma
Medicine and Surgery
29
CES532104060001
Eronini Munachimso Wisdom
Medicine and Surgery
30
CES532104210001
Aniki Chiamaka Precious
Accounting
31
CES532104230001
Echefula Afoma
Mass Communication
32
CES532104230002
Echefula Loveth Nwadinma
Mass Communication
33
CES532104270001
Chukwuelue Roserio Ekpereamaka
Medicine and Surgery
34
CES532104290002
Anya Adaeze Favour
Medicine and Surgery
35
CES532104290003
Agwu Ezinne Cecilia
Law
36
CES532105060001
Okoche Miracle Ngozi
Medicine and Surgery
37
CES532105170001
Ugochukwu Okonkwo Victor
Medicine and Surgery
38
CES532105250001
Okolieozor Gregory Ozioma
Medicine and Surgery
39
CES532106040001
Ogbuagu Joy Udeokenwa
Law

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confirmation
1
CES532008290001
Nneji Immaculata Nzoputachukwu
Anatomy
2
CES532101150001
Agu Samuel Chidera
Computer Science
3
CES532102150003
Okoro Gabriel Ndubuisi
Law
4
CES532102260004
Anyamele Kingsley Ikechukwu
Mass Communication
5
CES532103010001
Onyenyirijesus Uchechukwu Blossom
Economics
6
CES532103110001
Orums Godfrey Chibueze
Business Administration
7
CES532103110002
Enyia Mercy Oma
Biochemistry
8
CES532103120001
Chukwuebuka Chinwendu Emmanuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
9
CES532103130001
Nwokoro Peace Onyinyechi-
Anatomy
10
CES532103140001
Maduka-umunna Favour Adaeze
Accounting
11
CES532103150002
Mbam Francis Chukwuemeka
Anatomy
12
CES532103150006
Nwokorie Victor Nkemjika
Anatomy
13
CES532103150007
Agu Daniel Chidera
Anatomy
14
CES532103160002
Odu Cecilia Njure
Biotechnology
15
CES532103180002
Nwanchor-edwin Faithful Nneoma
Law
16
CES532103200002
Ekpechi Michael Chukwuma
Mechanical Engineering
17
CES532103300001
Anazodo Erasmus Ifeanyichukwu
Mechanical Engineering
18
CES532104090001
Amadi Chioma Nnenna
Anatomy
19
CES532104230003
Njoku Emmanuel Obinna
Mechanical Engineering
20
CES532104230004
Nwefuru Chukwuka Anyigoalo
Criminology and Security Studies
21
CES532104290001
Nworu Kingsley Chiemerie
Architecture
22
CES532105050001
Ngharam Miracle Chinelo
Fine and Applied Arts
23
CES532105110001
Nzube Sylvester Miracle
Mass Communication
24
CES532105180001
Ezeogo-aja Donatus Chidiebube
Civil Engineering
25
CES532105280001
Anagah Chinonso Adeline
Mass Communication
26
CES532106010001
Okoronkwo Collins Elochukwu
Law
27
CES532107070001
Egwu Ukamaka Mercy
Law
28
CES532107090001
Nwajoko Chidubem Emmanuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Signed,
Prof. Dr. Johnny Ogunji
Director, Centre for Educational Services
Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu-Alike (AE-FUNAI)