Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike (AE-FUNAI) hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various JUPEB and Pre-Degree programmes for the 2021/2022 academic session.

JUPEB Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confirmation
1
CES532109010002
Orji Frank Onyema
Computer Science
2
CES532109030002
Orie Christabel Chioma
Microbiology
3
CES532109060001
Eze Emmanuel Orji
Mechanical Engineering
4
CES532109070001
John Faith Onyinyechi
Medicine and Surgery
5
CES532109070002
Okwun Kalu Uzor
Computer Science
6
CES532109070003
Eke Stanley Nnamdi
Criminology and Security Studies
7
CES532109080002
Ikechukwu Racheal Ujunwa
Sociology
8
CES532109090001
Eke Obinna Sydney
Computer Science
9
CES532109100003
Chukwu Sunday Akachukwu
Civil Engineering
10
CES532109100004
Ogili Franklyn Ifeanyichukwu
Medicine and Surgery
11
CES532109100006
Okoro Somtochukwu Macdonald
Law
12
CES532109100007
Anoke Kingsley Chidera
Computer Science
13
CES532109110001
Azuonwu Lucky Chinonso
Economics
14
CES532109110002
Ukattah Prosper
Mechatronics Engineering
15
CES532109110003
Uwakwe Roosevelt Nnanna
Political Science
16
CES532109130002
Ogili John-martins Chidiebere
Law
17
CES532109150004
Uchenwa Chinenye Benedicta
Accounting
18
CES532109150006
Ukpai Chimaobi Godwin
Medicine and Surgery
19
CES532109150008
Okeugo Nicholas Chidiebube
Medicine and Surgery
20
CES532109170001
Ndubuisi Johnson Ikenna
Anatomy
21
CES532109170002
Nwonu Chinazam Maryjane
Medicine and Surgery
22
CES532109180003
Udeh Joyce Mmesoma
Medicine and Surgery
23
CES532109180004
Madupue Chinenye Peace
Business Administration
24
CES532109190001
Bethel Marvellous Chinecherem
Computer Science
25
CES532109210002
Okoroego Emmanuel Chinonso
Mechatronics Engineering
26
CES532109210003
Okoroagha Kelechi Oko
Criminology and Security Studies
27
CES532109210004
Akpa Samuel Chidera
Medicine and Surgery
28
CES532109210005
Uma Okechukwu Chukwudi
Medicine and Surgery
29
CES532109210006
Chidiebere Maduabuchi
Medicine and Surgery
30
CES532109220001
Eze Arinze Okpaga
Medicine and Surgery
31
CES532109220002
Orji Awa Victor
Medicine and Surgery
32
CES532109220003
Okorie Sonia Ugochi
Anatomy
33
CES532109220004
Chukwuma Ngozi Wendy
Medicine and Surgery
34
CES532109220005
Victor Goodness Oluchi
Medicine and Surgery
35
CES532109230001
Nwankwo Paul Chidiebere
Mechanical Engineering
36
CES532109230002
Akpa Innocent Nwanneka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
37
CES532109230004
Oluchukwu Wisdom Chidera
Computer Science
38
CES532109230005
Nwankwo Florence Chinemerem
Accounting
39
CES532109240001
Anyanwuogu Paschal Nnadozie
Medicine and Surgery
40
CES532109240002
Sunday Solomon Chijindu
Mechanical Engineering
41
CES532109240003
Eze Marcella Ngozichukwu
Medicine and Surgery
42
CES532109240004
Okwuolisa Uzoh Chris
Computer Science
43
CES532109240005
Okorie Goodness Nneoma
Law
44
CES532109240006
Kalu Akachukwu Sylvanus
Medicine and Surgery
45
CES532109240007
Harmony Wisdom Chibuike
Law
46
CES532109250001
Nwabuike Chimuanya Charles
Sociology
47
CES532109280001
Egbedike Benedict Chidera
Computer Science
48
CES532109280002
Onwe Promise Chidinma
Medicine and Surgery
49
CES532109280003
Jacob Idongesit Mfonobong
Medicine and Surgery
50
CES532109290001
Obinna Onyebuchi Lucy
Linguistics/English
51
CES532109300001
Udeh Deborah Kelechi
Medicine and Surgery
52
CES532109300002
Okereke Esther Onyemachi
Medicine and Surgery
53
CES532109300003
Abdulakeem Amina Abimbola
Microbiology
54
CES532110070004
Anonye Chinonso Anthony
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
55
CES532110070005
Ajuka Agnes Precious
Accounting
56
CES532110070006
Ukachukwu Stanley Ugonna
Medicine and Surgery
57
CES532110070007
Chidimma Oluchi Sandra
Agribusiness Management
58
CES532110070008
Johnson Michael Chimazuru
Computer Science
59
CES532110070009
Item Chukwuebuka Ekuma
Anatomy
60
CES532110070010
Okore Gideon Okeke
Medicine and Surgery
61
CES532110070011
Ogbu Jennifer Kosisochukwu
Medicine and Surgery
62
CES532110080002
Umeayo Precious Somtochukwu
English and Literary Studies
63
CES532110090002
Ozor Ifeyinwa Justina
Theatre Arts
64
CES532110090003
Aneke Chibueze James
Computer Science
65
CES532110110001
Chimezie Okara Bright
Mechanical Engineering
66
CES532110110005
Onuh Sopuru Maryann
Economics
67
CES532110120002
Ugwuocha Janet Chidinma
Medicine and Surgery
68
CES532110130003
Onwukwe Bliss Ezinne
Medicine and Surgery
69
CES532110130004
Jacob Steve-henry Chinedu
Medicine and Surgery
70
CES532110130007
Ituma Virtuous Ogochukwu
Medicine and Surgery
71
CES532110140001
Akong Ayambim Tendency
Law
72
CES532110140002
Ubah Amarachi Precious
Medicine and Surgery
73
CES532110150002
Enyi Stella Chidimma
Medicine and Surgery
74
CES532110150003
Chinoyerem Chinaza Goodness
Political Science
75
CES532110160002
Nmerengwa Kelechi Favour
Medicine and Surgery
76
CES532110160003
Sunday Precious Ukamaka
Medicine and Surgery
77
CES532110190001
Mgbatogu Chidera Sharon
Political Science
78
CES532110190002
Chiama Mmesoma Marycynthia
History and Strategic Studies
79
CES532110190004
Ananaba Noblyne Nwanyioma
Law
80
CES532110190005
Obioha Gift Chiamaka
Medicine and Surgery
81
CES532110220001
Kenneth Unique Chukwuemika
Computer Science
82
CES532110220002
Igoh Batholomew Ekemere
Medicine and Surgery
83
CES532110220003
Ofoke Victor Chibueze
Medicine and Surgery
84
CES532110220005
Okoro Chinelo Joseph
Law
85
CES532110250001
Dickson Chidera Favour
Business Administration
86
CES532110250003
Nwobashi Joan Amarachi
Medicine and Surgery
87
CES532110250005
Nwokpoku Chidera Daniel
Law
88
CES532110250006
Oda Nmesoma Esther
Medicine and Surgery
89
CES532110250007
Adewuyi Chidera Gift
Anatomy
90
CES532110250008
Oleweh Emmanuel Onyedikachi
Anatomy
91
CES532110250009
Nnaji Chiamaka Helen
Medicine and Surgery
92
CES532110250010
Obeten Dodeye Nta
Biotechnology
93
CES532110250011
Agbom Julie Ogechi
Business Administration
94
CES532110260002
Alu-oji Amarchi Julian
Medicine and Surgery
95
CES532110270001
Ibelegbu Kelechi Emmanuel
Law
96
CES532110280002
Nwekoyo Miracle Chigozie
Medicine and Surgery
97
CES532110280003
Ikeh David Obianwum
Computer Science
98
CES532110280005
Onuh Ifeanyichukwu Daniel
Medicine and Surgery
99
CES532110290002
Bassey Godstime Attah
Accounting
100
CES532110290003
Ogbonna Moses Chidera
Medicine and Surgery
101
CES532110290004
Ezeoselebe Precious Daberechi
Medicine and Surgery
102
CES532110290006
Kalu Grace Chiori
Mass Communication
103
CES532110290007
Idenyi Blessing Ngozi
Mass Communication
104
CES532110300001
Obiorah Emmanuel Ebubechukwu
Medicine and Surgery
105
CES532110300002
Chife Ezekiel Chidera
Medicine and Surgery
106
CES532111010001
Ogbu Michael Ali
Medicine and Surgery
107
CES532111010003
Nwankwo Uche Emmanuel
Law
108
CES532111020002
Nweke Emmanuel Ekene
Medicine and Surgery
109
CES532111020003
Ani Somtochukwu Kingsley
Medicine and Surgery
110
CES532111020004
Clever Abba Victory
Computer Science
111
CES532111030002
Ndubuisi Nmesoma Testimony
Business Administration
112
CES532111040001
Anyigor Stanley Nwokwu
Law
113
CES532111040002
Udu Abigail Kosisochukwu
Medicine and Surgery
114
CES532111040003
Ndubuisi OLUOMA Nneoma
Medicine and Surgery
115
CES532111060001
Nwafor Ebube Emmanuell
Medicine and Surgery
116
CES532111080001
Ezeonu Olisemeka Paul
Medicine and Surgery
117
CES532111080002
Kalu Staley Okwun
Chemical Engineering
118
CES532111090001
Okwara Eke Chinaza
Medicine and Surgery
119
CES532111090002
Alphonsus Casmir Chinecherem
Medicine and Surgery
120
CES532111090003
Agu Rita Somtochukwu
Medicine and Surgery
121
CES532111100003
Nkem Joshua Chukwunwe
Medicine and Surgery
122
CES532111110001
Eze-philip Gift Chikamaraihe
Microbiology
123
CES532111120001
Udonsi Uchechimere Victoria
Medicine and Surgery
124
CES532111120002
Erondu-donald Henry Nnamdi
Computer Science
125
CES532111120003
Ajah Empress Chinaraotuto
Law
126
CES532111120004
Ajah Frank Tobechukwu
Medicine and Surgery
127
CES532111120005
Chukwukadibia Nwaeze Thankgod
Law
128
CES532111130001
Maduibenwa Freedom Jeremiah
Computer Science
129
CES532111130002
Chineke Chineye Judith
Medicine and Surgery
130
CES532111150001
Eze Irene Idimmachukwu
Medicine and Surgery
131
CES532111150002
Felix Stanley Tersoo
Mechatronics Engineering
132
CES532111150003
Aluche Chidimma Lucia
Law
133
CES532111160001
Akporhuarho Stephenie Aghogho
Medicine and Surgery
134
CES532111160002
Udeagu Chukwunonso Moses
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
135
CES532111170001
Obasi Chidimma Blessing
Medicine and Surgery
136
CES532111170002
Akinyode Ifeoluwa David
Civil Engineering
137
CES532111180003
Okereke Chizuruoke Excel
Medicine and Surgery
138
CES532111190001
Okpara Florence Uzoma
Physiology
139
CES532111190002
Innocent Favour Nmesoma
Mechanical Engineering
140
CES532111210001
Ogbuagu Miracle Udeokenwa
Medicine and Surgery
141
CES532111220001
Ogbugo Grace Ugonma
Medicine and Surgery
142
CES532111230002
Jatto Favour Ijeoma
Medicine and Surgery
143
CES532111230004
Ezeanwe Bonaventure Makuochukwu
Medicine and Surgery
144
CES532111230005
Abraham Isaac Ojonugwa
Medicine and Surgery
145
CES532111230006
Abraham Blessing Jummai
Medicine and Surgery
146
CES532111250001
Chiisdigos Sunshine Ifunanya
Medicine and Surgery
147
CES532111250002
Chihurumnanya Eric Michael
Anatomy
148
CES532111250003
Obaji Emmanuel Chukwuemeka
Civil Engineering
149
CES532111250004
Ogbobeogu Caleb Chukwubikem
Civil Engineering
150
CES532111260001
Uzoma Miracle Chidera
Computer Science
151
CES532111260003
Obasi Amarachi Deborah
Medicine and Surgery
152
CES532111260004
Aninwagu Ujunwa Edith
Theatre Arts
153
CES532111260006
Offia Chimzaram Daniella
Mass Communication
154
CES532111260009
James Victor Akan
Mechatronics Engineering
155
CES532111280001
Dan-okwuegbu Chisom Royland
Computer Science
156
CES532111290001
Chibueze Amarachi Ibukunoluwa
Mass Communication
157
CES532111290003
Orimili Chikelu Joe-martins
Psychology
158
CES532111290004
Nwankwo Joshua Ifeanyi
Medicine and Surgery
159
CES532111290005
Uhuo Chisom Peter
Political Science
160
CES532111290006
Eze Faith Zitachi
Medicine and Surgery
161
CES532111290007
Anyalor Chima Vickram
Criminology and Security Studies
162
CES532111290008
Anyalor Chidinma Sandra
Sociology
163
CES532111290011
Njoku Chimobi Nwali
Medicine and Surgery
164
CES532111290012
Ngele Sepa Estanislao
Business Administration
165
CES532111300002
Offia Chimdi Daniel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
166
CES532111300004
Ezeaka Chimadika Rachael
Medicine and Surgery
167
CES532111300006
Ananaba Rita Oluebube
Medicine and Surgery
168
CES532111300007
Enebechi Richard Kelechi
Medicine and Surgery
169
CES532111300008
Jonas Thankgod Chiagoziem
Medicine and Surgery
170
CES532111300009
Nnajiofor Martins Chukwukadibia
Computer Science
171
CES532112010001
Chukwu Emmanuel Chidera
Criminology and Security Studies
172
CES532112010002
Aziga Obianuju Abundance
Physiology
173
CES532112010003
Oti Emmanuel Chukwuebuka
Law
174
CES532112010004
Alex Peace Oluebube
Medicine and Surgery
175
CES532112020002
Duru Victory Chinonye
Medicine and Surgery
176
CES532112020003
Oko Elijah Uduma
Law
177
CES532112020004
Okoronkwo Elochukwu Collins
Law
178
CES532112060001
Onuba Chikezirim Ihechimerem
Accounting
179
CES532112070001
Obasi Daniel Chikwado
Law
180
CES532112070002
James Wisdom Arinze
Civil Engineering
181
CES532112080002
Emesaraonye Nneoma Nancy
Law
182
CES532112080003
Nwaoha Ujunwa Jennifer
Anatomy
183
CES532112100001
Unamba Bertram Chukwunomye
Law
184
CES532112120001
Victor Ezeoha Ifeanyi
Medicine and Surgery
185
CES532112130001
Nwovu Izuchukwu Cypriann
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
186
CES532112130003
Anthony Chisom Promise
Computer Science
187
CES532112140001
Okpoko Ifunanya Felicity
Microbiology
188
CES532112140003
Omelu Uchechi Benita
Medicine and Surgery
189
CES532112150001
Ofili Chiidera Isaac
Law
190
CES532112150003
Ogbuinya Ejike Agu
Civil Engineering
191
CES532112150004
Nwokpoku Samuel Chimobi
Medicine and Surgery
192
CES532112150005
Ikwen Machu Junior
Architecture
193
CES532112160001
Chichetam Victor Chiemeria
Medicine and Surgery
194
CES532112170002
Ezinwa Daniel Frank
Business Administration
195
CES532112180001
Chijioke-nwaobia Olive Nkeiruka
Theatre Arts
196
CES532112200001
Orakwe Praise Amarachi
Physiology
197
CES532112200002
David Samuel Chibuikem
Computer Science
198
CES532112220002
Bosah Emmanuella Ndalaku
Medicine and Surgery
199
CES532112230001
Ikechi Victoria Amarachi
Economics
200
CES532112230002
Orakwe Esther Somtochukwu
Mass Communication
201
CES532112280001
Ndubuisi Emmanuel Chinoso
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
202
CES532112290001
Uzoigwe Rosemary Chidinma
Medicine and Surgery
203
CES532112300001
Ngwuta Shadrach Ndukwe
Psychology
204
CES532112300003
Nwankwo Ijeoma Rejoice
Political Science
205
CES532112310001
Bernard Victor Ugochukwu
Biochemistry
206
CES532201030001
Emenike Amanda Onyinyechi
Law
207
CES532201040003
Amadi David Chukwuma
Medicine and Surgery
208
CES532201050001
Agoha Harrison Onyedikachi
Accounting
209
CES532201050003
Amadi Daniel Okah
Medicine and Surgery
210
CES532201050007
Ugo Delight Ekperedike
Law
211
CES532201060001
Achonwa Ugochukwu Flavian
Medicine and Surgery
212
CES532201070002
Okpara Chisom Blessing
Medicine and Surgery
213
CES532201070005
Nwachukwu Christopher Alo
Law
214
CES532201070007
Ngene Uchenwa
Law
215
CES532201070008
Anyanwu Jordan Chukwu
Medicine and Surgery
216
CES532201070009
Peter Amarachi Christiana
Physical and Health Education
217
CES532201070010
Ovie Doris Onome
Medicine and Surgery
218
CES532201080001
Onyekachi Michael Ikenna
Political Science
219
CES532201080002
Okonkwo Ifunanya Annabel
Physiology
220
CES532201080003
Awa Ifeanyi Eke
Chemical Engineering

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confirmation
1
CES532109010001
Mbakaogu Favour Chinaecherem
Mass Communication
2
CES532109060002
Mba Favour Amarachi
Anatomy
3
CES532109100001
Chikezie Deborah
Mass Communication
4
CES532109100002
Ohabughiro Favour Somtochukwu
Physiology
5
CES532109130001
Godwin Ifeanyichukwu OBIALOR
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
6
CES532109170003
Ufudo Akachukwu Joseph
Business Administration
7
CES532109200003
Oguike Divine Chiagozie
Microbiology
8
CES532109200004
Oluchukwu Precious Ifeoma
Law
9
CES532109200006
Awoke Favour Scholarstica
Accounting
10
CES532109260001
Maduagwuna Ifeanyi Ikechukwu
Law
11
CES532109270001
Amadi Ifeanyichukwu
Law
12
CES532109270002
Iwuoha Favour Chimuanya
Law
13
CES532109300004
Kazie Jennifer Ihechiluru
Physiology
14
CES532109300005
Nwokora Arinze Benedict
Architecture
15
CES532110070003
Okoye Ogechukwu Gabriella
Computer Science
16
CES532110090004
Nwoba Chioma Perpetua
Chemical Engineering
17
CES532110110003
Agorye Trinity Akinsheye
Criminology and Security Studies
18
CES532110120004
Nworie Amandianaeze Daniel
Law
19
CES532110130005
Ituma Chidiebere Daniel
Microbiology
20
CES532110130006
Nwaeze Peace
Business Administration
21
CES532110150001
Nwoke Ifeoma Cynthia
Medicine and Surgery
22
CES532110180002
Simon Emmanuel Chijioke
Civil Engineering
23
CES532110190006
Chima Mmesoma Blessing
Medicine and Surgery
24
CES532110200003
Zahan Lumun Joy
Animal Science
25
CES532110200004
Ashikabe Onaji Micheal
Criminology and Security Studies
26
CES532110220004
Ushie Glory Erahriseh
English and Literary Studies
27
CES532110250002
Mmesoma Chinedu John
Chemical Engineering
28
CES532110260001
Nwalo Chiedozie Matthew
Architecture
29
CES532110260003
Mmaduka Vincent Nzubechukwu
Mechanical Engineering
30
CES532110280001
Chukwu Kenechukwu Goy
Computer Science
31
CES532110280004
Zahan Glory Doofan
Microbiology
32
CES532111010002
Igboke Charles Nwojon
Biochemistry
33
CES532111030001
Ani Princewill Nmesoma
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
34
CES532111040004
Eberechukwu Peter Chukwuemeka
Mechanical Engineering
35
CES532111080003
Onyia Chisom Nelson
Civil Engineering
36
CES532111100001
Ochui Lydia Iwair
Biology Education
37
CES532111100002
Nwuka Chinaza Gladys
Business Administration
38
CES532111110002
Ibeabuchi Wisdom Chukwuebuka
Anatomy
39
CES532111160003
Nwigbo Goodluck Monday
Political Science
40
CES532111170003
Nwogbaga Chioma Maryqueen
Microbiology
41
CES532111180001
Nkemneme Emmanuel
Accounting
42
CES532111180002
Nwankwo Judith Chinonso
Accounting
43
CES532111180004
Chima Miracle Chibuzor
Accounting
44
CES532111200002
Onuoha Mercy Chidinma
Microbiology
45
CES532111230003
Ezeomah Emmanuel Chukwuebuka
Computer Science
46
CES532111260002
John Vivian Ifunanyachi
Law
47
CES532111260007
Chijioke Oluchukwu William
Computer Science
48
CES532111260008
Chukwu Peace Ugwunne
Law
49
CES532111290009
Echiegu Praisegod Chinaza
Microbiology
50
CES532111300005
Kparevfa Raphael Terkuma
Accounting
51
CES532112030002
Nwachukwu Emmanuel Chibueze
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
52
CES532112030003
Onuoha Udochukwu Justine
Anatomy
53
CES532112060002
Nwachukwu Somtiana Princess
Linguistics/Igbo
54
CES532112080001
Emenike Emmanuella Belema
Economics
55
CES532112100002
Chukwudike Judith Nmesoma
Physiology
56
CES532112100003
Akeem Shina Victor
Business Administration
57
CES532112140002
Odili Chisom Favour
Business Administration
58
CES532112220001
Chukwu Goodness Chiemerie
Agric Economics and Extension
59
CES532112220004
Udokwu Sandra Mmesoma
Anatomy
60
CES532112240001
Nwosu Jessica Chidinma
Linguistics/English
61
CES532112240002
Chukwu Marvellous Chisom
Civil Engineering
62
CES532112250001
Aramnonu Ezinne Agartha
Mass Communication
63
CES532112300002
Njoku Obilor
Civil Engineering
64
CES532201050004
Ogidi Godwin Obu
Anatomy
65
CES532201050005
Ogidi Edward Ekunke
Chemical Engineering

Signed,
Prof. Michael U. Onuu
Director, Centre for Educational Services
Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu-Alike (AE-FUNAI)